Diego Giraldo

Diego Giraldo

2018 WAC Freshman of the Year

WAC 2017-18 Regular Season Champions

WAC 2017-18 Regular Season Champions

Marc Cassasnovas, Anil Patel, Hunter Clark, Ariam Castellano, Alex Pozo, Diego Giraldo, Tom Kruse, Daniel Izadifar

WAC 2017-18 Champions

WAC 2017-18 Champions

Katie Fries, Aliona Ladutska, Thanushree Vale, Melinda Johnson, Yana Grechkina, Grace Ball, Ioanna Lathouri, Brylin Staats

2016-17 WAC Champions

2016-17 WAC Champions

Amaury Navette, Mike Psarros, David Heckler, Uldis Gaismins, Vihn Pham, Tom Kruse, Tomas Patino, Airam Castellano, Daniel Izadifar, Hunter Clark, Matheus Rohde

2016-17 WAC Champions

2016-17 WAC Champions

Katie Fries, Raquel Argenal, Aliona Ladutska, Marina Albert, Mariam Kurasbediani, Thanushree Vale, Melinda Johnson, Yana Grechkina, Dimitra Stavrianakou(not pictured)

Post Season Awards

Post Season Awards

Yana Grechkina - WAC Freshman of the Year, 1st Team Doubles/Singles Melinda Johnson - 1st Team Doubles Mariam Kurasbediani and Aliona Ladutska - 2nd Team Doubles Airam Castellano - 1st Team Singles/Doubles Mike Psarros - 1st Team Doubles

Airam Castellano

Airam Castellano

2016 WAC Player of the Year

Regular Season Champions

Regular Season Champions

Top row L-R: Coach Patrick Smith, David Heckler, Grant Fleming, Gustavo Guerin, Serge Ristivojevic, Coach Kendell Hale (Bottom L-R) Abdul Alwadhi, Nick Mader, Nino Hasendedic, Zach Alholm, Nick Hays, Cameron Schoenhofer, Coach Dante Cipulli, Coach Zach Frisch

Summit League All Conference

Summit League All Conference

Gustavo Guerin, Cameron Schoenhofer

Summit League 3 peat

Summit League 3 peat

This was a great day!

Summit League All Conference

Summit League All Conference

Grant Fleming, Eva Dalvai, Nino Hasandedic, Laura Bouet, Tomas Patino, Dimitra Stavriankou, Abdul Alawadhi (Genie)

Summit League Ladies All Conference

Summit League Ladies All Conference

Eva Dalvai, Laura Bouet, Dimitra Stavriankou

Regular Season Champions

Regular Season Champions

Jai Grewal, John Rodgers, Nino Hasandedic, Conner Edwards, Tomas Patino, Abdul Alwadhi, Grant Fleming, David Heckler, Tim Akhmedov, Coach Cassidy Mears, Daniil Ivanov, Coach Erwin Quintanilla, Andrey Smirnov, Coach Hale

Summit League 2nd Place

Summit League 2nd Place

Coach Cassidy Mears, Dimitra Stavriankou, Gaby Pintos, Amelie Amsallem, Maddie Schulte, Coach Kendell Hale, Coach Erwin Quintanilla, Carla Wilson, Eva Dalvai, Laura Bouet, Suzan Lisenby

2011 Summit League Champions

2011 Summit League Champions

Back to Back Regular Season Champs

Back to Back Regular Season Champs

2009 Summit League Champions

2009 Summit League Champions

Coach Roberto Quintanilla, Dennis Schwarz, Erwin Quintanilla, Serge Ristivojevic, Patrick Smith, Gustavo Guerin, Coach Kendell Hale, Bret Berryman, Carla Wilson, Nick Hays

Summit League Champions 2009

Summit League Champions 2009

Coach Roberto Quintanilla, Serge Ristivojevic, Dennis Schwarz, Bret Berryman, (Looking at Camera-Patrick Smith), Nick Hays, Coach Kendell Hale, Gustavo Guerin, Erwin Quintanilla

Grant Fleming

Grant Fleming

2012 Summit League Player of the Year

2011 Summit League Player of the Year and Newcomer of the Year

Patrick Smith

Patrick Smith

2010 Summit League Player of the Year/2017 Hall of Fame Inductee

FOLLOW ME

  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Twitter Classic

© 2023 by Samanta Jonse. Proudly created with Wix.com